$129,580
Beds: 2
Bath: 1
Sqft: 912
Sqft lot: 6,882
Acre lot: 0.16
Just Listed

Courtesy of redKorr Realty LLC, Richard Moya (210) 888-2664

Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1915
Neighborhood: Harlandale
Days On Website: 0

Property Details for 425 Robert E Lee, San Antonio, TX 78214

A gem of a home that is very well cared for and nestled beneath a massive pecan tree that produces an abundance of pecans year after year. The home does have a flex room that could be used as a 3rd bedroom. The oversized detached garage/workshop is a standout feature - offering plenty of room for vehicles, tools, projects, storage, or a dedicated workspace. The home is priced under market value. You will not be disappointed when you schedule your private showing and see how much yard you have and how well the home has been appreciated and cared for.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-05-11 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $142

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 full bathroom

Location

  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2100
  • Subdivision: HARLANDALE

Building

  • Built in 1915
  • Approximate age: 111 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 912 square feet
  • 1 story

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.158

Amenities

  • None

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 12 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet

Family Room

  • Family room width: 9 feet
  • Family room length: 10 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Outside Access
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Master bedroom length: 10 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 11 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet

• Window Unit
  • 1 Unit

Cooling

  • 3+ Window/Wall
  • Heat Pump

Utilities

  • City

Taxes

  • Tax year: 2026
  • Total tax amount: $3,811

Miscellaneous

  • Microwave Oven
  • Stove/Range
  • Refrigerator