$209,900
Beds: 4
Baths: 2
Sqft: 1,415
Sqft lot: 7,448
Acre lot: 0.17
Just Listed

Courtesy of Full Spectrum Realty, Tammara Alarcon (512) 748-6847

Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1975
Neighborhood: Oxbow
Days On Website: 3

Property Details for 7127 Spring Flower St, San Antonio, TX 78249

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home ready for a refresh! Conveniently located near UTSA, USAA, the Medical Center, and so much more! Large backyard, spacious living area with a fireplace! Wow what an opportunity for an investment or just an amazing place to live. Solar panels on property and fully paid for. 2 car garage. Home is as is not work will be done to home. Truly great home just. needs your personal touches.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-05-13 05:00:00
  • 3 cumulative days on market
  • 3 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $148

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo

Location

  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0400
  • Subdivision: Oxbow

Accessibility Features

  • Level Lot
  • Level Drive
  • First Floor Bath
  • First Floor Bedroom

Building

  • Built in 1975
  • Approximate age: 51 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Ray Ellison
  • 1,415 square feet
  • 1 story

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.171
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Sidewalks
  • Streetlights

Amenities

  • None

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 14 feet
  • Kitchen width: 8 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 19 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 10 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 9 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 9 feet

Fourth Bedroom

  • Bedroom 4 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 8 feet