$765,000
Beds: 4
Baths: 3 full, 1 half
Sqft: 3,672
Sqft lot: 20,908
Acre lot: 0.48
Open House on Sunday, May 17th 2026 at to

Courtesy of Select Properties, Patricia Broyles (210) 695-8800

Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2021
Neighborhood: Potranco Oaks
Days On Website: 2

Property Details for 208 Englewood Ln, Castroville, TX 78009

Recently built and thoughtfully designed, this stunning single story home features a modern open-concept layout, gourmet kitchen, custom ceiling designs, gas cooking and flows seamlessly into the spacious living and dining areas, and upscale detail. The spacious primary suite includes a soaking tub, walk-in shower, and dual walk-in closets for exceptional comfort and functionality. Step outside to an oversized patio complete with stub-outs ready for a future outdoor kitchen setup overlooking secluded country view. Additional highlights include a side-entry three-car garage (hard to find a 3 car garage), extra slab parking, central vacuum system, water softener, and approximately $5,000 in permanent exterior lighting upgrades. Finished and ready for quick move-in!

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-05-14 05:00:00
  • 2 cumulative days on market
  • 2 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $208

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 4 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Separate Vanity
  • Garden Tub

Location

  • County: Medina
  • Area: 0104
  • Subdivision: POTRANCO OAKS

Building

  • Built in 2021
  • Approximate age: 5 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Custom
  • 3,672 square feet
  • 1 story

• Mature Trees
  • 4 Sides Masonry

• Secondary Bedroom Down
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps

• Gas
  • 1 fireplace

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.48
  • Lot dimensions: 105 x 206
  • County VIew
  • Street Paved