$285,000
Beds: 3
Baths: 2 full, 1 half
Sqft: 2,240
Sqft lot: 5,183
Acre lot: 0.12
Just Listed

Courtesy of JB Goodwin, REALTORS, Jennifer Bowman (210) 884-6118

Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2018
Neighborhood: Miller Ranch
Days On Website: 2

Property Details for 2923 Sunset Bnd, San Antonio, TX 78244

Backing to a peaceful greenbelt with no rear neighbors, this beautifully maintained home offers comfort, style, and convenience in one inviting package. Inside, you'll find brand new carpet upstairs and custom industrial-style lighting throughout that gives the home a modern, designer feel. The kitchen comes fully equipped with appliances that convey, making this home truly move-in ready. Step outside to a spacious backyard featuring raised garden beds ready for your next planting season, plus plenty of room to relax, entertain, or enjoy the serene greenbelt views. Conveniently located near Randolph AFB, Fort Sam Houston, IH-10, Loop 1604, and major shopping and dining destinations, with a variety of local restaurants and parks. This home combines charm, functionality, and a fantastic Northeast San Antonio location.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-05-14 05:00:00
  • 2 cumulative days on market
  • 2 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $127

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub

Location

  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1700
  • Subdivision: Miller Ranch

Building

  • Built in 2018
  • Approximate age: 8 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Express Homes
  • 2,240 square feet
  • 2 stories

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.119
  • On Greenbelt

Amenities

  • Park/Playground

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 17 feet
  • Kitchen width: 13 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 25 feet
  • Living room width: 20 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 19 feet
  • Dining room width: 9 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Split
  • Upstairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Multi-Closets
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 17 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet