$219,000
Beds: 3
Baths: 2
Sqft: 1,567
Sqft lot: 8,755
Acre lot: 0.20
Just Listed

Courtesy of Burney Properties, Emma Burney (210) 787-0988

Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1936
Neighborhood: Highland Park
Days On Website: 1

Property Details for 439 Astor St, San Antonio, TX 78210

This lovely home has a spacious living room AND a spacious family room. The dining area is in between. Gas cooking, gas water heater and gas heating, will keep your utility costs down. Detached workshop with electricity just steps away. Alley access with pedestrian gate keeps all trash bins neatly tucked away out of sight. Potential for vehicle backyard access with fence modification. New roof 2025. New privacy fence 2026. Enjoy a convenient fire pit and a roomy yard. Central air runs cold. All electrical updated in 2015. Energy efficient windows in 2015. Attached garage is not suitable for a vehicle because the door opening is too low. Garage space has shelving and power, perfect space for drink fridge or extra freezer. Multiple ways to buy!

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-05-14 05:00:00
  • 2 cumulative days on market
  • 2 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $140

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Single Vanity

Location

  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1900
  • Subdivision: HIGHLAND PARK

Building

  • Built in 1936
  • Approximate age: 90 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,567 square feet
  • 1 story

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.201
  • Lot dimensions: 70 x 125

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 8 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 18 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet

Family Room

  • Family room width: 15 feet
  • Family room length: 18 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet