$310,000
Beds: 3
Baths: 2
Sqft: 816
Sqft lot: 13,416
Acre lot: 0.31
Just Listed

Courtesy of Real Broker, LLC, Delaney Montoya (210) 988-7814

Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2003
Neighborhood: Bandera Lakeshore Beach
Days On Website: 1

Property Details for 826 Lakeshore Dr S, Bandera, TX 78003

Rare opportunity near Medina Lake on TWO cul-de-sac lots totaling approximately .308 acres! Enjoy beautiful lake and hill country views, private boat ramp access, 2 garages, outdoor entertaining space, and room for RV parking. The flexible layout includes a handicap accessible apartment downstairs and a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom living area upstairs with utility lift access. Whether you're looking for a weekend retreat, short-term rental opportunity, or full-time living, this property offers endless possibilities. Lake levels fluctuate seasonally. All appliances and interior furniture convey with sale.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-05-14 05:00:00
  • 2 cumulative days on market
  • 2 days on market
  • Price per square foot: $380

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo

Location

  • County: Bandera
  • Area: 3100
  • Subdivision: BANDERA LAKESHORE BEACH

Accessibility Features

  • 2+ Access Exits
  • Int Door Opening 32+
  • Chairlift
  • Grab Bars in Bathroom(s)
  • Stall Shower
  • Wheelchair Accessible

Building

  • Built in 2003
  • Approximate age: 23 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 816 square feet
  • 2 stories

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.308
  • Cul-de-Sac/Dead End
  • 1/2-1 Acre

Amenities

  • Waterfront Access

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 8 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 8 feet
  • Dining room width: 4 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Dual Primaries
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 10 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet

Parking

  • Two Car Garage
  • Detached

Pool

  • None