$209,662
Beds: 3
Baths: 2
Sqft: 1,417
Just Listed

Courtesy of SATEX Properties, Inc., Joe Acosta (210) 744-7253

Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2026
Neighborhood: Medina Crossing
Days On Website: 0

Property Details for 13015 Bone Dry Lane, Von Ormy, TX 78073

This thoughtfully designed home features 9-ft. first-floor ceilings and stylish finishes throughout. The kitchen offers Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, Woodmont Dakota Shaker panel 42-in. upper cabinets, an extended breakfast bar, and elegant White Napoli granite countertops. The primary bath includes a raised vanity and a 42-in. garden tub/shower with Daltile tile surround. Decorative touches include a Carrara style entry door, Kwikset Polo interior door hardware, C.F. Advantage ceramic tile flooring in the bathrooms, kitchen, loft, and great room, plus Shaw carpet in the bedrooms. Additional features include 2-in. faux wood blinds, an automatic sprinkler system, fully sodded yard, and rear patio.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-05-15 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $148

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Combo

Location

  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2302
  • Subdivision: Medina Crossing

Building

  • Built in 2026
  • Construction: New
  • Builder: Kb Home
  • 1,417 square feet
  • 1 story

Lot

  • Lot size: 0

Amenities

  • Pool
  • Park/Playground

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 9 feet
  • Kitchen width: 8 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 14 feet
  • Living room width: 19 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 11 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet

Parking

  • Two Car Garage

Pool

  • None

Home Owner's Association

  • HOA name: MEDINA CROSSING
  • HOA fee 1: $565

Taxes

  • Tax year: 2026
  • Total tax amount: $0

Miscellaneous

  • Washer Connection
  • Dryer Connection
  • Builder 10-Year Warranty

Map View

$209,662 - 13015 Bone Dry Lane, Von Ormy, TX 78073

Street View

Directions

13015 Bone Dry Lane
Von Ormy, TX 78073
County: Bexar