$261,645
Beds: 3
Baths: 2
Sqft: 1,604
Sqft lot: 6,534
Acre lot: 0.15
Just Listed

Courtesy of SATEX Properties, Inc., Joe Acosta (210) 744-7253

Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2024
Neighborhood: Woodside Farms
Days On Website: 0

Property Details for 409 Sunrise Park, Seguin, TX 78155

Discover comfort and style in this beautifully designed home featuring 9-ft. first-floor ceilings and modern finishes throughout. The kitchen offers Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, a Whirlpool side-by-side refrigerator, Woodmont Dakota Shaker 42-in. upper cabinets, a Daltile tile backsplash, and an extended breakfast bar perfect for gathering. The primary bath includes a raised vanity and a spacious 42-in. shower with Daltile tile surround. Elegant touches include a Carrara-style entry door, Kwikset Polo interior hardware, Shaw carpet in bedrooms, and durable vinyl plank flooring throughout the bathrooms, kitchen, and great room. Additional highlights include a wireless security system, automatic sprinkler system, fully sodded yard, and rear patio ideal for outdoor relaxation.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-05-15 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $163

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only

Location

  • County: Guadalupe
  • Area: 2706
  • Subdivision: Woodside Farms

Building

  • Built in 2024
  • Approximate age: 2 years
  • Construction: New
  • Builder: Kb Home
  • 1,604 square feet
  • 1 story

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.15

Amenities

  • Park/Playground

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 9 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 14 feet
  • Living room width: 27 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet

Parking

  • Two Car Garage

Pool

  • None

Home Owner's Association

  • HOA name: WOODSIDE FARMS
  • HOA fee 1: $250

Taxes

  • Tax year: 2026
  • Total tax amount: $3,575

Miscellaneous

  • Washer Connection