$652,900
Beds: 4
Baths: 3 full, 1 half
Sqft: 2,737
Sqft lot: 7,801
Acre lot: 0.18
Just Listed

Courtesy of Perry Homes Realty, LLC, Lee Jones (713) 948-6666

Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2026
Neighborhood: Cibolo Valley Heights
Days On Website: 0

Property Details for 112 Krueger Way, Cibolo, TX 78108

Home office with French doors set at entry featuring a 12-foot ceiling and hardwood floors that extend throughout the main living areas. Game room with French doors off the extended entry. Family room with a cast stone fireplace and wall of windows opens to the kitchen and dining area. Kitchen features a 5-burner gas cooktop, walk-in pantry, and generous island with built-in seating space. Primary suite includes bedroom with a wall of windows. Double doors lead to the primary bath with dual vanities, garden tub, separate glass-enclosed shower, and oversized walk-in closet. A guest suite with a private bath adds to this four-bedroom home. Extended covered backyard patio. Mud room off two-car garage.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-05-15 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $239

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 4 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub

Location

  • County: Guadalupe
  • Area: 2705
  • Subdivision: CIBOLO VALLEY HEIGHTS

Building

  • Built in 2026
  • Construction: New
  • Builder: Perry Homes
  • 2,737 square feet
  • 1 story

• Brick
  • 4 Sides Masonry

• Gas Starter
  • 1 fireplace

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.1791
  • Lot dimensions: 65x120
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Street Gutters
  • Sidewalks
  • Streetlights
  • Fire Hydrant w/in 500'

Amenities

  • None

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 17 feet
  • Kitchen width: 13 feet

Family Room

  • Family room width: 22 feet
  • Family room length: 17 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan