$304,900
Beds: 4
Baths: 2 full, 1 half
Sqft: 2,196
Sqft lot: 4,530
Acre lot: 0.10
Just Listed

Courtesy of All City San Antonio Registered Series, Tony Ruiz (210) 332-3467

Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2006
Neighborhood: Bulverde Village
Days On Website: 0

Property Details for 24715 Magnolia Fls, San Antonio, TX 78261

This beautifully maintained home in the desirable San Antonio community of Bulverde Village features an open and functional floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen, offering ample cabinet space, modern finishes, and a welcoming atmosphere throughout. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with generous space and natural light, while secondary bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to enjoy the large covered patio with a great view and plenty of room to relax, entertain, or play. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, highly rated NEISD schools, and major highways, this move-in ready home combines comfort, style, and convenience in one exceptional package.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-05-15 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $139

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub

Location

  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1804
  • Subdivision: BULVERDE VILLAGE

Building

  • Built in 2006
  • Approximate age: 20 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Centex
  • 2,196 square feet
  • 2 stories

• Rock/Stone Veneer
  • 1 Side Masonry

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.104

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 17 feet
  • Kitchen width: 13 feet