$425,000
Beds: 3
Baths: 3
Sqft: 1,855
Sqft lot: 10,454
Acre lot: 0.24
Just Listed

Courtesy of LPT Realty, LLC, George Gavito (210) 998-9636

Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1964
Neighborhood: Crownhill Park
Days On Website: 0

Property Details for 227 Colwyn Pass, San Antonio, TX 78216

Welcome to 227 Colwyn Pass - a rare opportunity to own a spacious dual master bedroom, 3-bedroom, 3-bath home with a 2-car garage in the highly sought-after Alamo Heights ISD. Nestled among mature trees in an established neighborhood, this unique single-story floor plan offers incredible flexibility for first-time homebuyers, growing families, or savvy investors looking for a strong long-term rental or Airbnb opportunity. Inside, you'll find an inviting layout with generously sized bedrooms, multiple living and dining spaces, and a large covered patio perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors under the gazebo. Conveniently located just minutes from the San Antonio International Airport, major highways, shopping, dining, and everything central San Antonio has to offer, this property combines comfort, convenience, and investment potential in one package. Whether you're looking for your first home, your next rental property, or a home in coveted AHISD with a hard-to-find layout, 227 Colwyn Pass will deliver!

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-05-15 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $229

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity

Location

  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0600
  • Subdivision: CROWNHILL PARK

Building

  • Built in 1964
  • Approximate age: 62 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,855 square feet
  • 1 story

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.24

Amenities

  • None

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 16 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 22 feet
  • Living room width: 20 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 16 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Dual Primaries
  • Sitting Room
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 19 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 22 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet

Parking

  • Two Car Garage

Pool

  • None

Schools

  • School district: Alamo Heights I.s.d.