$110,000
Beds: 2
Bath: 1
Sqft: 632
Sqft lot: 12,196
Acre lot: 0.28
Just Listed

Courtesy of RE/MAX Alamo Realty, Giovanna Moraes (210) 262-0612

Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1985
Neighborhood: Woodland Forest
Days On Website: 0

Property Details for 23156 Rusty Leaf Ln, San Antonio, TX 78264

Discover the potential of this spacious countryside parcel located minutes from the city. Whether you envision building your dream home, creating a private retreat, or investing in land with future possibilities, this property offers endless opportunity. Existing improvements are considered to have no contributory value and the property is priced accordingly.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-05-15 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $174

Bedrooms

  • 2 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 full bathroom

Location

  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 3100
  • Subdivision: WOODLAND FOREST

Building

  • Built in 1985
  • Approximate age: 41 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 632 square feet
  • 1 story

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.28
  • Lot dimensions: 74x170
  • Dirt

Amenities

  • None

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 14 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 11 feet
  • Living room width: 14 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Other
  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 10 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 13 feet

Taxes

  • Tax year: 2026
  • Total tax amount: $1,293

Miscellaneous

  • Not Applicable
  • Investor Potential
  • As-Is

Map View

$110,000 - 23156 Rusty Leaf Ln, San Antonio, TX 78264

Street View

Directions

23156 Rusty Leaf Ln
San Antonio, TX 78264
County: Bexar