$342,000
Beds: 3
Baths: 2
Sqft: 1,556
Sqft lot: 220,849
Acre lot: 5.07
Just Listed

Courtesy of Real Broker, LLC, Kristeena Weston (210) 380-7899

Status: New
Property Type: Manufactured
Year Built: 1991
Neighborhood: Lake Country
Days On Website: 0

Property Details for 455 Oak View Dr, Lakehills, TX 78063

If you've been dreaming of a quiet country place to make your own or have a place to live while building your custom home, this log-style home on 5.07 acres in the Texas Hill Country is full of possibilities. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and an open floorplan, there's plenty of space to spread out and put your personal touch on things. The land gives you room to roam, build a home, start a garden, or just enjoy the peace and quiet. Plus, there's a huge 1,500-square-foot shed that's perfect for a workshop,

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-05-15 05:00:00
  • 267 cumulative days on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $220

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity

Location

  • County: Bandera
  • Area: 2400
  • Subdivision: LAKE COUNTRY

Building

  • Built in 1991
  • Approximate age: 35 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,556 square feet
  • 1 story

Lot

  • Lot size: 5.07
  • County VIew
  • 5 - 14 Acres
  • Partially Wooded
  • Mature Trees (ext feat)

Amenities

  • None

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 13 feet

Family Room

  • Family room width: 16 feet
  • Family room length: 18 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Split
  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet

Breakfast Room

  • Breakfast room length: 12 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 12 feet

Additional Rooms

  • Utility room length: 9 feet
  • Entry room width: 5 feet
  • Utility room width: 5 feet
  • Entry room length: 8 feet