$500,000
Beds: 4
Baths: 3 full, 1 half
Sqft: 2,751
Sqft lot: 7,405
Acre lot: 0.17
Just Listed

Courtesy of BHHS Don Johnson Realtors - SA, Lawrence Adair (210) 493-1766

Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2020
Neighborhood: The Crossvine
Days On Website: 0

Property Details for 11989 Trailing Crk, Schertz, TX 78154

Where comfort meets convenience, this stunning 2-story home with fully paid-off solar offers peaceful greenbelt views right outside your back door. Inside, you'll find soaring 20-foot ceilings, gas cooking, a walk-in pantry, and upgrades around every corner. Enjoy resort style amenities just minutes away, including a community pool, clubhouse, biking and jogging trails, and sports courts. This exceptional home combines space, style, and efficiency don't miss your chance to make it yours before it's gone!

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-05-15 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $182

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 4 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity

Location

  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 3100
  • Subdivision: THE CROSSVINE

Building

  • Built in 2020
  • Approximate age: 6 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: David Weekley Homes
  • 2,751 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • East
  • Two Story

Exterior Features

  • Covered Patio
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wire Fence
  • 4 Sides Masonry

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.17
  • Lot dimensions: 60 x 120
  • On Greenbelt
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Street Gutters
  • Sidewalks
  • Fire Hydrant w/in 500'

Amenities

  • Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Park/Playground
  • Jogging Trails
  • Bike Trails

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 19 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet

Family Room

  • Family room width: 14 feet
  • Family room length: 20 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 14 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 20 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 18 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 13 feet

Fourth Bedroom

  • Bedroom 4 length: 15 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 12 feet

Den

  • Study/office length: 13 feet
  • Study/office width: 10 feet