$260,000
Beds: 3
Baths: 2 full, 1 half
Sqft: 1,229
Just Listed

Courtesy of Keller Williams Heritage, Alberto Murillo (210) 313-5623

Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2023
Neighborhood: Denver Heights
Days On Website: 0

Property Details for 626 Iowa St Unit 626, San Antonio, TX 78203

Welcome to 626 Iowa Street, a beautifully built contemporary home located in the rapidly growing Denver Heights neighborhood, just minutes from downtown San Antonio. Built in 2023, this stylish two-story residence offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, with approximately 1,266 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open-concept layout creates a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The modern kitchen features sleek finishes, ample cabinet space, and contemporary appliances, while the primary suite provides a private retreat with an en-suite bathroom and generous closet space. Additional highlights include central air conditioning, energy-efficient construction, and low-maintenance living. Situated in one of San Antonio's most exciting revitalization areas, this home offers exceptional convenience to downtown attractions such as The Alamo, Pearl District, the River Walk, and the Alamodome. Whether you're a first-time homebuyer, investor, or someone seeking a move-in-ready property close to the city center, 626 Iowa Street delivers modern comfort and outstanding location. Don't miss the opportunity to own a newer construction home in one of San Antonio's most promising neighborhoods.

Amenities

  • Not Applicable

Bathrooms

  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • 3 total bathrooms
  • Shower Only

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 12 feet

Building

  • 1,229 square feet
  • Approximate age: 3 years
  • Built in 2023
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown

Cooling

  • One Central

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 8 feet
  • Dining room width: 11 feet

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 11 feet

Listing

  • Price per square foot: $212
  • Listing ID: 1967265
  • Listing date: 2026-05-15 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market

Location

  • Area: 1200
  • Building: 626
  • Subdivision: DENVER HEIGHTS
  • Two Levels
  • County: Bexar

Living Room

  • Living room lengths: 12 feet
  • Living room width: 10 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Master bedroom length: 13 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet

Taxes

  • Total tax amount: $6,377
  • Tax year: 2026

Windows & Doors

  • None Remain

Map View

$260,000 - 626 Iowa St Unit 626, San Antonio, TX 78203

Street View

Directions

626 Iowa St Unit 626
San Antonio, TX 78203
Area: 1200