$219,900
Beds: 3
Baths: 2
Sqft: 1,398
Sqft lot: 4,791
Acre lot: 0.11
Just Listed

Courtesy of Orchard Brokerage, Manuel Garza (210) 728-7228

Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2021
Neighborhood: Hallies Ranch
Days On Website: 0

Property Details for 13522 Sunrise Mdw, St Hedwig, TX 78152

Discover comfortable living in this beautifully designed single-story home located in the heart of St. Hedwig. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this home welcomes you with a bright open-concept layout that seamlessly connects the living and dining areas, creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen is thoughtfully upgraded with granite countertops, white shaker-style cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and plenty of room for cooking and gathering. Additional convenience includes pre-plumbing for a water softener, adding extra functionality to this move-in ready home. Discounted rate options and no lender fee future refinancing may be available for qualified buyers of this home.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-05-15 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $157

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity

Location

  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2100
  • Subdivision: HALLIES RANCH

Building

  • Built in 2021
  • Approximate age: 5 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,398 square feet
  • 1 story

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.11

Amenities

  • Park/Playground

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 9 feet
  • Kitchen width: 14 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 15 feet
  • Living room width: 13 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 20 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 9 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 9 feet

Parking

  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached

Pool

  • None

Home Owner's Association

  • HOA name: HALLIES RANCH
  • HOA fee 1: $92
  • HOA payment frequency: Quarterly

Schools

  • School district: Schertz-cibolo-universal City Isd