$260,000
Beds: 3
Baths: 2
Sqft: 2,748
Sqft lot: 8,407
Acre lot: 0.19
Just Listed

Courtesy of 1st Choice Realty Group, Michael Velasquez (210) 709-3324

Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2005
Neighborhood: Woodbridge At Monte Viejo
Days On Website: 0

Property Details for 7830 Bur Oak, San Antonio, TX 78223

Great investment opportunity with strong potential! This property is being sold as-is and will require some TLC, making it ideal for investors or buyers looking to add value. Seller is accepting both conventional and cash offers and is highly motivated to sell. Seller is also willing to offer concessions toward needed repairs. Don't miss the chance to transform this home and make it your own - submit your highest and best offer today!

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-05-15 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $95

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity

Location

  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1900
  • Subdivision: Woodbridge at Monte Viejo

Building

  • Built in 2005
  • Approximate age: 21 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,748 square feet
  • 1 story

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.193

Amenities

  • Park/Playground
  • Jogging Trails

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 10 feet
  • Living room width: 10 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 10 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 10 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet

Additional Rooms

  • Utility room length: 10 feet
  • Utility room width: 10 feet

Parking

  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached

Pool

  • None

Home Owner's Association