$350,000
Beds: 4
Baths: 2
Sqft: 2,125
Sqft lot: 6,098
Acre lot: 0.14
Just Listed

Courtesy of Opendoor Brokerage, LLC, Amber Broadway (480) 462-5392

Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2000
Neighborhood: Encino Rio
Days On Website: 0

Property Details for 21607 Rio Comal, San Antonio, TX 78259

Introducing 21607 Rio Comal, recently updated with fresh interior paint and a partial flooring replacement that enhances the living spaces. A welcoming fireplace provides a central feature, complemented by the kitchen's all stainless steel appliances and accent backsplash. The primary bathroom features double sinks, adding convenience to the daily routine. An expansive deck provides outdoor space, extending to a fenced in backyard. This refreshed home, updated throughout, presents both comfort and style. This home has been virtually staged to illustrate its potential.. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-05-15 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $165

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms

Location

  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1802
  • Subdivision: ENCINO RIO

Building

  • Built in 2000
  • Approximate age: 26 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 2,125 square feet
  • 1 story

• Gas
  • 1 fireplace

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.14

Amenities

  • Other - See Remarks

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 15 feet
  • Kitchen width: 14 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 17 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Other
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 17 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet

Fourth Bedroom

  • Bedroom 4 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 9 feet

Parking

  • Two Car Garage
  • Attached

Pool

  • None

Home Owner's Association

  • HOA name: ENCINO RIO HOMEOWNERS ASSOCIATION, INC
  • HOA fee 1: $219

Taxes

  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $8,289