$298,500
Beds: 4
Baths: 2
Sqft: 2,005
Sqft lot: 10,280
Acre lot: 0.24
Just Listed

Courtesy of Premier Realty Group Platinum, Noemi Chavez-Wallace (210) 254-5642

Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2006
Neighborhood: Heights Of Westcreek
Days On Website: 0

Property Details for 818 Creek Pebble, San Antonio, TX 78253

WOW! It doesn't get any better than this! Pride of ownership shows throughout this beautiful home located in the Heights of Westcreek subdivision. Available now, this spacious single-story 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features a large living area, open floor plan. The roof was replaced just 4 years ago. The primary suite offers a wonderful bathroom with a separate shower and garden tub, along with a large walk-in closet. Enjoy the enclosed backyard patio - perfect for family gatherings and BBQs! Conveniently located near many restaurants with easy access to 1604.This is a must see!

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-05-15 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $149

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Single Vanity
  • Garden Tub

Location

  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0102
  • Subdivision: HEIGHTS OF WESTCREEK

Building

  • Built in 2006
  • Approximate age: 20 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknowmn
  • 2,005 square feet
  • 1 story

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.236

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 15 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet

Family Room

  • Family room width: 18 feet
  • Family room length: 23 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 11 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 17 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 12 feet