$293,999
Beds: 4
Baths: 2 full, 1 half
Sqft: 1,867
Sqft lot: 4,791
Acre lot: 0.11
Just Listed

Courtesy of Marti Realty Group, Christopher Marti (210) 660-1098

Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2026
Neighborhood: Kyndwood
Days On Website: 0

Property Details for 256 Zyra Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130

The Morrow - This new two-story home boasts a spacious and modern design. On the first floor, a flexible open-concept floorplan combines the kitchen, living and dining areas, and the luxurious owner's suite is tucked into a private rear corner with a spa-inspired bathroom and walk-in closet. On the second floor, three secondary bedrooms surround a versatile loft for convenient shared living. Estimated Completion July 2026. The completion date, prices and features may vary and are subject to change. Please v

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-05-15 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $157

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Shower Only
  • Single Vanity

Location

  • County: Comal
  • Area: 2618
  • Subdivision: Kyndwood

Building

  • Built in 2026
  • Construction: New
  • Builder: Lennar
  • 1,867 square feet
  • 2 stories

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.11

Amenities

  • Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Other - See Remarks

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet

Family Room

  • Family room width: 15 feet
  • Family room length: 14 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 14 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet

Fourth Bedroom

  • Bedroom 4 length: 12 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 10 feet

Parking

  • Two Car Garage

Pool

  • None

Home Owner's Association

  • HOA name: STONE GARDEN COMMUNITY
  • HOA fee 1: $320
  • HOA payment frequency: Quarterly