$215,000
Beds: 3
Baths: 2
Sqft: 1,089
Sqft lot: 4,965
Acre lot: 0.11
Just Listed

Courtesy of LPT Realty, LLC, Ray Soliz (210) 643-6869

Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1979
Neighborhood: New Territories
Days On Website: 0

Property Details for 8023 Laurel Bnd, San Antonio, TX 78250

Owner Financing Available. Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Northwest San Antonio. This charming home offers ceramic tile flooring, updated bathrooms, gas cooking, a spacious 2 car garage, and a functional layout that feels comfortable from the moment you walk in. Enjoy peace of mind with major updates, including a 2017 roof and additional system improvements. Covered front and back patios, plus a fenced backyard, provide excellent outdoor space for relaxing or entertaining. Whether you are looking for your first home, a low maintenance place to downsize, or an investment property, this one checks the boxes. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, 1604, and major commuter routes. Ask about seller financing terms.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-05-16 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $197

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Single Vanity

Location

  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 0300
  • Subdivision: NEW TERRITORIES

Building

  • Built in 1979
  • Approximate age: 47 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,089 square feet
  • 1 story

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.114

Amenities

  • None

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 10 feet
  • Kitchen width: 10 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 20 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • DownStairs
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Master bedroom length: 12 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet

Taxes

  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $5,735