$425,000
Beds: 4
Baths: 2
Sqft: 1,785
Sqft lot: 6,534
Acre lot: 0.15
Just Listed

Courtesy of Home Team of America, George Mercado (210) 849-1595

Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2019
Neighborhood: Sendero At Veramendi
Days On Website: 0

Property Details for 2173 Kiskadee Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132

One of (if not the best) the premier lots in this section of Veramendi. Built in 2019 by Pulte, the original owners were among the first to build and intentionally selected this exceptional homesite for its rare park like setting, mature trees, and expansive greenspace views. Instead of looking out over a sea of rooftops and neighboring fences, you will enjoy a peaceful backdrop from both the main living areas and the covered patio. Beautifully finished and meticulously maintained, this gently lived in home offers an exceptional floor plan with 4 bedrooms plus a convenient office nook. The open layout flows effortlessly and is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Within walking distance to the elementary school, community pool, park, and more, and just minutes from New Braunfels, Gruene, and IH 35. Homes with this combination of condition, layout, and one of the best lots in the neighborhood rarely come available. We will let the photos do the rest of the talking.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-05-16 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $238

Bedrooms

  • 4 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Garden Tub

Location

  • County: Comal
  • Area: 2616
  • Subdivision: SENDERO AT VERAMENDI

Building

  • Built in 2019
  • Approximate age: 7 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Pulte
  • 1,785 square feet
  • 1 story

• Utility Room Inside
  • 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.15
  • On Greenbelt
  • Level

Amenities

  • Pool
  • Jogging Trails

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 13 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 18 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 10 feet
  • Dining room width: 8 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Split
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 12 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet

Fourth Bedroom

  • Bedroom 4 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 4 width: 10 feet

Den

  • Study/office length: 6 feet
  • Study/office width: 5 feet