$285,000
Beds: 3
Baths: 2
Sqft: 1,606
Sqft lot: 8,228
Acre lot: 0.19
Just Listed

Courtesy of JLA Realty, Melissa Claus (830) 310-4736

Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2021
Neighborhood: Paloma
Days On Website: 0

Property Details for 4323 W Vasquez Cir, Converse, TX 78109

Well-maintained single-story 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring an open-concept floor plan and an oversized lot for the neighborhood. Conveniently located near Randolph Air Force Base with quick access to I-10, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials. The spacious living, dining, and kitchen areas offer a functional layout for everyday living and entertaining, while the large backyard provides additional outdoor space to enjoy. VA assumable loan available with a 3.25% interest rate for qualified buyers. Welcome Home!

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-05-16 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $177

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Shower Only
  • Double Vanity

Location

  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2001
  • Subdivision: PALOMA

Building

  • Built in 2021
  • Approximate age: 5 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Gehan
  • 1,606 square feet
  • 1 story

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.1889

Amenities

  • Park/Playground
  • Sports Court
  • Basketball Court

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 14 feet
  • Kitchen width: 9 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 15 feet
  • Living room width: 18 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 13 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Walk-In Closet
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 12 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 9 feet

Additional Rooms

  • Utility room length: 7 feet
  • Utility room width: 6 feet

Parking

  • Two Car Garage

Pool

  • None

Home Owner's Association

  • HOA name: PALOMA MASTER COMMUNITY INC
  • HOA fee 1: $40
  • HOA payment frequency: Quarterly

Schools

  • School district: East Central I.s.d