$175,000
Beds: 3
Bath: 1
Sqft: 972
Sqft lot: 6,577
Acre lot: 0.15
Just Listed

Courtesy of Rider Realty, Nathan Calvert (210) 867-9956

Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 1954
Neighborhood: Ravenhill
Days On Website: 0

Property Details for 522 Crane Ave, San Antonio, TX 78214

Recently remodeled single story home in San Antonio's Mission San Jose area. This home offers a clean, updated interior with a practical layout, refreshed finishes, and a good sized lot with room to enjoy. Convenient location near the San Antonio Missions, shopping, restaurants, schools, and major roadways for an easy commute. Great option for an owner occupant looking for an updated home or an investor wanting a move in ready rental in an established neighborhood. Schedule your showing today.

Primary Bedroom

  • Ceiling Fan
  • Master bedroom length: 11 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 11 feet

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-05-16 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $180

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 full bathroom

Location

  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 2100
  • Subdivision: RAVENHILL

Building

  • Built in 1954
  • Approximate age: 72 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 972 square feet
  • 1 story

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.151

Amenities

  • None

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 8 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 11 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 8 feet
  • Dining room width: 7 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 9 feet

Taxes

  • Tax year: 2025
  • Total tax amount: $2,782

Map View

$175,000 - 522 Crane Ave, San Antonio, TX 78214

Street View

Directions

522 Crane Ave