$359,900
Beds: 5
Baths: 3
Sqft: 2,936
Sqft lot: 8,276
Acre lot: 0.19
Just Listed

Courtesy of Morris Realty, Craig Morris (210) 557-2922

Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2007
Neighborhood: Fairways At Scenic Hills
Days On Website: 0

Property Details for 3747 Columbia, Schertz, TX 78108

Welcome to 3747 Columbia Dr, a beautifully updated 5-bedroom home offering both space and flexibility for modern living. This spacious layout features a full guest bedroom and bathroom on the first floor, perfect for visitors or multi-generational living, while the home backs directly to the former Northcliffe Golf Course, providing added privacy and open views. Recent improvements include a completed foundation lift with transferable warranty, brand new flooring, fresh interior & exterior paint, new quartz counters, and more!

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-05-16 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $123

Bedrooms

  • 5 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity

Location

  • County: Comal
  • Area: 2705
  • Subdivision: FAIRWAYS AT SCENIC HILLS

Accessibility Features

  • First Floor Bath
  • Full Bath/Bed on 1st Flr
  • First Floor Bedroom

Building

  • Built in 2007
  • Approximate age: 19 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Choice Homes
  • 2,936 square feet
  • 2 stories

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.19
  • Lot dimensions: 60X140
  • On Greenbelt
  • Mature Trees (ext feat)
  • Level
  • Street Paved
  • Curbs
  • Sidewalks
  • Streetlights
  • Fire Hydrant w/in 500'
  • Asphalt

Amenities

  • Pool
  • Park/Playground
  • Jogging Trails

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 11 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet

Family Room

  • Family room width: 15 feet
  • Family room length: 20 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 11 feet