$299,500
Beds: 3
Baths: 2 full, 1 half
Sqft: 1,849
Sqft lot: 7,405
Acre lot: 0.17
Just Listed

Courtesy of Phyllis Browning Company, Jolene Lane-Huereca (830) 822-7288

Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2015
Neighborhood: Morningstar
Days On Website: 0

Property Details for 617 Community Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78132

This beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is a true standout. The kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a custom masonry-accented island that adds both character and function. Tile flooring flows throughout the first floor, offering durability and a clean, modern look, while the wrought iron staircase creates a striking architectural focal point. Upstairs, the thoughtful designed split-level layout includes two secondary bedrooms, a full bath, and versatile loft space- perfect for a second living area, home office, or playroom. Additional features include gas appliances, a gas water heater, and gas furnace for efficiency and comfort. Located within Comal Independent School District, this home combines style, functionality, and a great location.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-05-16 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $162

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • 1 half bathroom
  • Tub/Shower Separate
  • Double Vanity
  • Tub has Whirlpool

Location

  • County: Comal
  • Area: 2705
  • Subdivision: MORNINGSTAR

Building

  • Built in 2015
  • Approximate age: 11 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Unknown
  • 1,849 square feet
  • 2 stories
  • Two Story
  • Traditional

Exterior Features

  • Privacy Fence
  • Vinyl
  • 1 Side Masonry

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.17

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 16 feet
  • Kitchen width: 12 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 16 feet
  • Living room width: 16 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 16 feet
  • Dining room width: 8 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Master bedroom length: 14 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 14 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 14 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 11 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 10 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 11 feet

Additional Rooms

  • Utility room length: 8 feet
  • Utility room width: 7 feet