$730,000
Just Listed

Courtesy of Hecht Real Estate Group, James Hardin (512) 698-2862

: Farm/ranch
Status: New
Year Built: 2023
Days On Website: 5

Property Details for S Fm 1174, Bertram, TX 78605

Enjoy your Hill Country escape on this gorgeous 20-acre parcel with incredible views in the heart of Balcones Canyonlands Wildlife Refuge! Electric, water and sewer in place. The property features a geodesic dome with dramatic picture window used as an income-producing short-term rental, but could easily be used as a personal getaway, primary residence or temporary housing as you build to suit. Additional structures include an outbuilding and covered RV pad. Looking for more space? There is also an adjacent 20-acre tract under ownership of a relative available as a potential package purchase for a possible 40 combined acres (see ABOR MLS 7574216)! 10 minutes to Liberty Hill and Bertram, 20 minutes to Burnet and Marble Falls. Gorgeous natural beauty, abundant flexibility and endless possibilities...it's all right here. Welcome Home!

Listing

  • Listing ID: 1967648
  • $36,500 per acre
  • $1,185 per square foot
  • 6 days on market
  • 6 cumulative days on market

Bedrooms

  • 1 bedroom

Bathrooms

  • 1 total bathroom
  • 1 full bathroom

Location

  • County: Burnet
  • Compass point from San Antonio: NE
  • Area: 3100
  • 100+ Mi from downtown

Property Access

  • Disabled access: No
  • Private
  • Gravel

Building

  • Built in 2023
  • Approximate age: 3 years
  • 616 square feet

Lot

  • 20 total acres
  • Easement Road

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 12 feet
  • Kitchen width: 8 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 20 feet
  • Living room width: 9 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • Master bedroom length: 8 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 10 feet

Additional Rooms

  • Entry room width: 10 feet
  • Entry room length: 6 feet

Taxes

  • City tax: $0
  • County tax: $188
  • Other tax: $99
  • School tax: $572
  • Total tax: $859

Miscellaneous

  • Residential
  • Vacant
  • Ranch
  • Farm
  • Recreational
  • Minerals owned by seller: 100.00

Map View

$730,000 - S Fm 1174, Bertram, TX 78605

Street View

Directions

S Fm 1174
Bertram, TX 78605
County: Burnet