$1,750,000
Just Listed

Courtesy of Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty, Robert Dullnig (210) 213-9700

: Farm/ranch
Status: New
Days On Website: 4

Property Details for 5632 Fm 2828, Bandera, TX 78003

Wonderful Camp Verde Escape between Camp Verde & Medina. Turnkey headquarters centered by renovated 2,280 SF rock ranch home with patio, pool and observation deck on a high rise with views. Barn w/concrete floor, shop, game processing area with cooler, working pens. Open pastureland plus wooded areas for wildlife. 1water well & troughs. Native whitetail deer, turkey, hogs, etc. NO Showing Time - See Confidential Remarks.

Listing

  • Listing ID: 1968096
  • $26,923 per acre
  • $768 per square foot
  • 50 days on market
  • 50 cumulative days on market

Location

  • County: Bandera
  • Compass point from San Antonio: NE
  • Area: 3100
  • 25-50 MI from Downtown

Property Access

  • Disabled access: No
  • County
  • Paved

Accessibility Features

  • Entry Slope less than 1 foot
  • Flooring Modifications

Building

  • Built in U
  • 2,280 square feet

Lot

  • 65 total acres

Taxes

  • City tax: $0
  • County tax: $113
  • Other tax: $0
  • Rollback taxes: Unknown
  • School tax: $151
  • Total tax: $264

Miscellaneous

  • Residential
  • Ranch
  • Recreational
  • Minerals to convey: 100
  • Minerals owned by seller: 100.00

Map View

$1,750,000 - 5632 Fm 2828, Bandera, TX 78003

Street View

Directions

5632 Fm 2828
Bandera, TX 78003
County: Bandera