$490,000
Beds: 3
Baths: 2
Sqft: 2,399
Sqft lot: 7,405
Acre lot: 0.17
Open House on Saturday, May 23rd 2026 at to

Courtesy of eXp Realty, Cynthia Ramirez (562) 896-6923

Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2019
Neighborhood: Front Gate
Days On Website: 1

Property Details for 9011 Pond Gate, Boerne, TX 78015

Located in one of Fair Oaks Ranch's most desirable gated communities, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers the perfect combination of comfort, functionality, and convenience. The open-concept floor plan creates a bright and inviting atmosphere ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A dedicated study provides the perfect space for a home office, flex room, or quiet retreat, while the rare 3-car tandem garage offers plenty of room for vehicles, storage, or hobbies. Conveniently located just 5 minutes from H-E-B, shopping, and dining, only 2 minutes from I-10, and approximately 15 minutes from The Rim and La Cantera, this home offers easy access while still enjoying the privacy of a gated neighborhood. Don't miss the opportunity to own a home in one of the area's most sought-after communities.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-05-20 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $204

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 2 total bathrooms
  • 2 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate

Location

  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 3100
  • Subdivision: FRONT GATE

Building

  • Built in 2019
  • Approximate age: 7 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Highland Homes
  • 2,399 square feet
  • 1 story

• Gas
  • 1 fireplace

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.17

Amenities

  • Controlled Access
  • Pool
  • Tennis

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 21 feet
  • Kitchen width: 15 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 23 feet
  • Living room width: 15 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 12 feet
  • Dining room width: 10 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • DownStairs
  • Master bedroom length: 19 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 13 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 13 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet

Additional Rooms

  • Utility room length: 6 feet
  • Utility room width: 5 feet

Parking

  • Three Car Garage
  • Tandem

Pool

  • None

Home Owner's Association