$419,890
Beds: 3
Baths: 3
Sqft: 2,736
Sqft lot: 6,621
Acre lot: 0.15
Just Listed

Courtesy of Full Spectrum Realty, Giau Phan (210) 279-5288

Status: New
Property Type: Single Family Detached
Year Built: 2006
Neighborhood: Wortham Oaks
Days On Website: 1

Property Details for 5714 Southern Oaks, San Antonio, TX 78261

- Beautifull move-in ready home well maintained inside-out property, stylist stone texture and high ceiling, all ceramic tile throughout the house and bedrooms for cleanness and refreshing. All 3 bedrooms on main floor. - Laminated wood floor Upstairs with oversize room for entertainment/game room for all ages, with a wet bar and a convenience full bathroom. - 3 years old dimensional roof, attached covered patio, open to cozy outdoor backyard with open sky for quiet relaxation, gardening or BBQ gathering. - Enjoy the Gotham Oaks community and amenities.

Listing

  • Listing date: 2026-05-23 05:00:00
  • 1 cumulative day on market
  • 1 day on market
  • Price per square foot: $153

Bedrooms

  • 3 bedrooms

Bathrooms

  • 3 total bathrooms
  • 3 full bathrooms
  • Tub/Shower Separate

Location

  • County: Bexar
  • Area: 1804
  • Subdivision: WORTHAM OAKS

Building

  • Built in 2006
  • Approximate age: 20 years
  • Construction: Pre-Owned
  • Builder: Wall
  • 2,736 square feet
  • 1 stories
  • West
  • Mediterranean

Exterior Features

  • Brick
  • 3 Sides Masonry

• Living Room
  • 1 fireplace

Lot

  • Lot size: 0.152

Amenities

  • Pool
  • Park/Playground
  • Basketball Court

Kitchen

  • Kitchen length: 15 feet
  • Kitchen width: 13 feet

Living Room

  • Living room length: 12 feet
  • Living room width: 12 feet

Family Room

  • Family room width: 17 feet
  • Family room length: 19 feet

Dining Room

  • Dining room length: 13 feet
  • Dining room width: 16 feet

Primary Bedroom

  • DownStairs
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Full Bath
  • Master bedroom length: 15 feet
  • Master bedroom width: 15 feet

Second Bedroom

  • Bedroom 2 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 2 width: 10 feet

Third Bedroom

  • Bedroom 3 length: 11 feet
  • Bedroom 3 width: 10 feet

Breakfast Room

  • Breakfast room length: 11 feet
  • Breakfast room width: 11 feet

Parking

  • Two Car Garage

Pool

  • None